Aurora Reprap 3D Printer Self-replicating Machine Open Source 3D Print Duplicator DIY KIT for ABS PLA Z601

Price:
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-06-24 18:15:21 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.


Check also these Latest News blog posts related to Aurora Reprap 3D Printer Self-replicating Machine Open Source 3D Print Duplicator DIY KIT for ABS PLA Z601

Manufacturer Description

Note:Parts and components for DIY ,need assemble by yourself !
Machine dimension:440*450*405mm
Package dimension:400*350*300mm
Power supply:DC 12V
OS:XP,WIN7,MAC
Host computer software:Repetier-Host
Environmental requirement:10oC-30oC
Unit Type: piece
Package Weight: 12.000kg (26.46lb.)
Package Size: 54cm x 36cm x 20cm (21.26in x 14.17in x 7.87in)
Package One:
20 x Long Black Ribbon--20 x Short Black Ribbon--1 x Black Winding pipe (2m)
1 x Hot Glue (9mm)--1 x Cutting Nipper--1 x wrench (No.13)--1 x Tweezers
1 x Measuring Tape--4 x Socket Head Wrench (3mm/2.5mm/2mm/1.5mm)
1 x PLA Printer Supplies (3m)--2 x Red and Black Power Cable (20cm)
1 x AC Power Cable--1 x Power Adapter (12V)--1 x USB Cable
4 x Glass Clips
Package Two:
22 x M3 Flat Gaskets--6 x M3*25 Screws--12 x M3*20 Screws
8 x M3*16 Screws--20 x M3*12 Screws--23 x M3 Screw Nuts
10 x M3 Spring Shim--8 x M3 Self - locking Nuts--65 x M8 Flat Gaskets
70 x M8 Screw Nuts--26 x M8 Self - locking Nuts--1 x M3*16 Flat head Screws
12 x M3 Fastening Screws--12 x M4*10 Screws--12 x M4*16 Screws
1 x Extruder Spring--2 x Couplings--4 x 608 Bearings
2 x Linear Bearings--2 x Large Springs--2 x 608 Band Edge bearing
1 x 623 bearing--6 x Box-Type Linear Bearings--1 X Hot Bed Springs
4 x 49 Motors--1 x 61 Motors--2 x Timing Belt
Package Three:
1 x Extruder Platform--1 x Extruder Spring Seat--1 x Extruder Bearing
3 x PCB Clips--1 x X-axis Motor Mount--1 x X-axis Passive Wheel Seat
8 x Clips--4 x Belt Clips--2 x Frame tops--4 x Frame Feet
1 x Y-axis Motor Mount--3 x Limit Switch Clips--2 x Z-axis Motor Blocks
2 x Z-Axis Optical Boxes--1 x Extrusion Nozzle Kit--1 x Fan
1 x Main Circuit Board--3 x Limit Switches Kits

Product Features

Newest Aurora Reprap 3D Printer Self-replicating Machine Open Source 3D Print Duplicator DIY KIT for ABS PLA Z601. Note:Parts and components for DIY ,need assemble by yourself !
Frame:Lead screw( parts and components) Print Size:200*200*110mm(Max) Layer thickness:0.1-0.4mm SD Card off-line printing:Support LED screen:Nil XY axis speed:300mm/s Z axis speed:200mm/s Print speed:80mm/s Nozlle diameter:0.4mm(standard configuration) Nozlle temperature:250oC (Max) Platform temperature:110oC (adjustable) Platform material:bakelite,aluminium plate,PCB,glass Printing material:ABS,PLA Material diameter:1.75,3mm Software language:English File format:STL,G-code